Results

Final Results

Download Final Results as a PDF

Place

Name

Country

Fish Day 1

Fish Day 2

Fish Day 3

Cumulative

1

Marty Mood

USA

56.5

45.75

58.75

161

2

Gianluca Aramini

Italy

46.5

54.25

50.5

151.25

3

Johnson Lee

Singapore

49.5

48.5

52.75

150.75

4

Rob Milam

USA

45.75

45.75

59

150.5

5

Gero Priebe

Germany

45.75

53

51.5

150.25

6

Henna Honkanen

Finland

46.75

55.75

45

147.5

7

Josh Carpenter

Australia

48.5

48

50

146.5

8

Matt Petrie

Australia

54.25

46.25

45.25

145.75

9

Scott Lovig

Australia

43

53.25

48

144.25

10

Jerome Richard

France

47.5

48

48

143.5

Results Day 3 Top 10

Place

Name

Country

Fish Day1

Length (inches)

Fish 1 Length

Fish 2 Length

Fish 3 Length

1

Dave Hedge

Australia

3

60

20

20

20

2

Rob Milam

USA

3

59

19.25

19.25

20.5

3

Marty Mood

USA

3

58.75

19

18.75

21

4

Morgan Promnitz

USA

3

54.5

16.5

17

21

5

Johan van kooten

Netherlands

3

54.25

18

18.25

18

6

Cedric Lartigue

France

3

54

17.5

19.5

17

7

Benton Parrott

USA

3

53.75

15.5

19.25

19

8

Brad Kirn

USA

3

53

18

20

15

9

Johnson Lee

Singapore

3

52.75

20.5

16.75

15.5

10

TK Lee

South Korea

3

52.75

18.25

17.75

16.75

Results Day 2 Top 10

Place

Name

Country

Fish Day 2

Length (inches)

Fish 1 Length

Fish 2 Length

Fish 3 Length

1

Henna Honkanen

Finland

3

55.75

17.75

19.75

18.25

2

Gianluca Aramini

Italy

3

54.25

21.25

16.00

17.00

3

Richard Somerton

Australia

3

54.00

18.25

18.00

17.75

4

Rob Appleby

Great Britain

3

53.75

16.50

16.00

21.25

5

Scott Lovig

Australia

3

53.25

18.25

15.25

19.75

6

Gero Priebe

Germany

3

52.00

17.50

17.50

17.00

7

Brendan Bayard

USA

3

51.50

17.25

18.50

15.75

8

Mike Rischer

USA

3

51.50

19.75

16.00

15.75

9

Adrian Bagulay

Thailand

3

50.25

19.50

16.50

14.25

10

Johan van kooten

Netherlands

3

50.25

16.50

16.50

17.25

Results Day 1 + 2 Cumulative Top 10

Place

Name

Country

Day 1 Length (inches)

Day 2 Length (inches)

Cumulative D1 + D2

1

Brendan Bayard

USA

53.25

51.50

104.75

2

Henna Honkanen

Finland

46.75

55.75

102.50

3

Marty Mood

USA

56.5

45.75

102.25

4

Gianluca Aramini

Italy

46.5

54.25

100.75

5

Matt Petrie

Australia

54.25

46.25

100.50

6

Johnson Lee

Singapore

49.5

48.50

98.00

7

Gero Priebe

Germany

45.75

52.00

97.75

8

Josh Carpenter

Australia

48.5

48.00

96.50

9

Scott Lovig

Australia

43

53.25

96.25

10

Jerome Richard

France

47.5

48.00

95.50

Download Results Cumulative Day 1 & 2

Results Day 1 Top 10

Placing

Name

Country

Fish Day 1

Length (inches)

1

Marty Mood

USA

3

56.5

2

John Donohue

USA

3

54.75

3

Matt Petrie

Australia

3

54.25

4

Brendan Bayard

USA

3

53.25

5

Steve Fields

Australia

3

52.5

6

Morgan Promnitz

USA

3

52.5

7

Kevin Winchester

Australia

3

51.5

8

Johnson Lee

Singapore

3

49.5

9

Dave Hedge

Australia

3

49.5

10

Tim Maas

Australia

3

49