Results Day 2

Place

Name

Country

Fish Day 2

Length (inches)

Fish 1 Length

Fish 2 Length

Fish 3 Length

1

Henna Honkanen

Finland

3

55.75

17.75

19.75

18.25

2

Gianluca Aramini

Italy

3

54.25

21.25

16.00

17.00

3

Richard Somerton

Australia

3

54.00

18.25

18.00

17.75

4

Rob Appleby

Great Britain

3

53.75

16.50

16.00

21.25

5

Scott Lovig

Australia

3

53.25

18.25

15.25

19.75

6

Gero Priebe

Germany

3

52.00

17.50

17.50

17.00

7

Brendan Bayard

USA

3

51.50

17.25

18.50

15.75

8

Mike Rischer

USA

3

51.50

19.75

16.00

15.75

9

Adrian Bagulay

Thailand

3

50.25

19.50

16.50

14.25

10

Johan van kooten

Netherlands

3

50.25

16.50

16.50

17.25

11

Justin Dingwall

Australia

3

50.00

17.25

15.00

17.75

12

Johnson Lee

Singapore

3

48.50

17.00

16.00

15.50

13

Jason Meech

Australia

3

48.25

18.25

15.75

14.25

14

Josh Carpenter

Australia

3

48.00

16.25

14.25

17.50

15

Jerome Richard

France

3

48.00

17.50

16.00

14.50

16

Cedric Lartigue

France

3

47.25

15.25

17.00

15.00

17

Jose Chavez

USA

3

47.25

15.75

17.25

14.25

18

Scott Baker

Australia

3

46.75

14.50

17.00

15.25

19

Matt Petrie

Australia

3

46.25

14.75

16.50

15.00

20

Marty Mood

USA

3

45.75

15.50

14.00

16.25

21

Rob Milam

USA

3

45.75

15.50

16.00

14.25

22

Brad Kirn

USA

3

45.25

16.25

14.50

14.50

23

David Morris

Great Britain

3

44.50

15.75

14.50

14.25

24

Justin Carter

USA

2

33.25

17.00

16.25

0.00

25

Morgan Promnitz

USA

2

32.50

15.25

17.25

0.00

26

Dave Maynard

USA

2

32.50

18.50

14.00

0.00

27

Nina Kavon

Finland

2

32.50

16.75

15.75

0.00

28

Alex van der Niet

Netherlands

2

30.50

15.00

15.50

0.00

29

Jason Lambert

Australia

2

30.25

14.00

16.25

0.00

30

Ahley Rae

Canada

2

29.75

15.00

14.75

0.00

31

Dave Hedge

Australia

1

20.25

20.25

0.00

0.00

32

TK Lee

South Korea

1

18.75

18.75

0.00

0.00

33

Benton Parrott

USA

1

18.25

18.25

0.00

0.00

34

John Donohue

USA

1

16.00

16.00

0.00

0.00

35

Tim Maas

Australia

1

16.00

16.00

0.00

0.00

36

Steve Fields

Australia

1

15.00

15.00

0.00

0.00

37

Nathan Bull

Canada

1

15.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

38

Mervin Low

Singapore

1

14.00

14.00

0.00

0.00

39

Kevin Winchester

Australia

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

40

Ian Harris

Great Britain

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

41

Zac Barth

Netherlands

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

42

Jackie Smith

USA

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

All scores are based on a minimum of 14 inch fish.

Download Results Cumulative Day 1 & 2

Results Day 1 + 2 cumulative Top 10

Place

Name

Country

Day 1 Length (inches)

Day 2 Length (inches)

Cumulative D1 + D2

1

Brendan Bayard

USA

53.25

51.50

104.75

2

Henna Honkanen

Finland

46.75

55.75

102.50

3

Marty Mood

USA

56.5

45.75

102.25

4

Gianluca Aramini

Italy

46.5

54.25

100.75

5

Matt Petrie

Australia

54.25

46.25

100.50

6

Johnson Lee

Singapore

49.5

48.50

98.00

7

Gero Priebe

Germany

45.75

52.00

97.75

8

Josh Carpenter

Australia

48.5

48.00

96.50

9

Scott Lovig

Australia

43

53.25

96.25

10

Jerome Richard

France

47.5

48.00

95.50